rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 15 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Madison East High School Madison East 4:30 pm | Breese Stevens Field Oct 15 Boys Freshman Soccer at Madison East High School Madison East 4:30 pm | Demetral Field Oct 15 Girls Freshman Volleyball White vs. Madison East Purple Madison East Purple 5:00 pm | Verona Area High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 07 Girls Varsity Golf at DeForest High School Sectionals @ Lake Windsor CC DeForest TBA   Oct 07 Girls Varsity Tennis at Subsectionals @ Nielsen Tennis Courts TBA   Oct 07 Girls Varsity Tennis at Madison East High School, Madison West High School, Middleton High School, Oregon High School, Sauk Prairie High School, Waunakee

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06

Oct 01 Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Madison La Follette 5:00 pm | Verona Area High School Oct 01 Girls Junior Varsity Swimming vs. Madison La Follette 5:00 pm | Verona Area High School Oct 02 Girls Varsity Golf at Regionals @ TBA TBA   Oct 02 Girls Varsity Tennis at Beloit Memorial High School, Madison

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29

Sep 23 Girls Varsity Golf at Appleton East High School, Ashwaubenon High School, Bay Port High School, De Pere High School, Denmark High School, Fond Du Lac High School, Freedom High School, Kaukauna High School, Kimberly High School, Marinette High School, Middleton High School, Neenah High School, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Oshkosh North

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22

Sep 16 Girls Varsity Golf at Bay Port High School, Brookfield Central High School, Edgewood High School, Fort Atkinson High School, Jefferson High School, Madison West High School, Middleton High School, Milton High School, Monona Grove High School, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Oregon High School, Osseo-Fairchild High School, Sun Prairie High School, Waunakee

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15

Sep 10 Girls Junior Varsity Golf at Beloit Memorial High School, Sun Prairie High School Beloit Memorial, Sun Prairie 2:00 pm   Sep 10 Girls Varsity Golf at Beloit Memorial High School, Sun Prairie High School Beloit Memorial, Sun Prairie 2:00 pm   Sep 10 Girls Varsity Tennis at Madison Memorial 4:00 pm | Madison

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 02 – Sep 08

Sep 03 Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Janesville Craig HHS 4:00 pm | Verona Area High School Sep 03 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Janesville Craig HHS 4:00 pm | Verona Area High School Sep 03 Girls Freshman Volleyball Orange at Sun Prairie Red Sun Prairie Red 4:30 pm | Sun Prairie High School Sep 03

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 26 – Sep 01

Aug 26 Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Stoughton High School, Waunakee High School Quad @ Verona Area High School 9:00 am | Verona Area High School Aug 26 Girls Varsity Golf at Bay Port High School, Brookfield Central High School, Cambridge High School, Edgewood High School, Fort Atkinson High School, Franklin High School, Jefferson High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 19 – Aug 25

Aug 19 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Tbd TBD TBA | Verona Area High School Aug 19 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Tbd TBD TBA   Aug 19 Girls Freshman Volleyball Orange at Tbd TBD TBA   Aug 19 Girls Freshman Volleyball White at Tbd TBD TBA   Aug 19 Girls Varsity Tennis at Aquinas High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 12 – Aug 18

Aug 15 Girls Varsity Golf vs. Jefferson High School, Lakeside Lutheran High School, Madison West High School, Middleton High School, Mount Horeb High School, Oregon High School, Sun Prairie High School Invitational @ Edelweiss Golf Course TBA | Verona Area High School Aug 15 Girls Junior Varsity Golf at Edgewood High School, Madison East High