Wildcats News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13


Oct
07

Girls Varsity Golf at DeForest High School

Sectionals @ Lake Windsor CC DeForest
TBA  

Oct
07

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Subsectionals @ Nielsen Tennis Courts
TBA  

Oct
07

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Beloit Memorial High School

Beloit Memorial
4:30 pm | Verona Area High School

Oct
07

Boys Freshman Soccer vs. Madison La Follette

Madison La Follette
4:30 pm | Reddan Soccer Park

Oct
07

Girls Freshman Volleyball White vs. Beloit Memorial White

Beloit Memorial White
4:30 pm | Verona Area High School

Oct
07

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Madison La Follette

Madison La Follette
4:30 pm | Reddan Soccer Park

Oct
07

Girls Freshman Volleyball Orange vs. Beloit Memorial White

Beloit Memorial White
4:30 pm | Verona Area High School

Oct
07

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Madison Memorial

Madison Memorial
7:00 pm | Verona Area High School

Oct
07

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Madison La Follette

Madison La Follette
7:00 pm | Reddan Soccer Park

Oct
07

Girls Freshman Volleyball White vs. Madison Memorial White

Madison Memorial White
7:00 pm | Verona Area High School

Oct
07

Girls Freshman Volleyball Orange vs. Madison Memorial White

Madison Memorial White
7:00 pm | Verona Area High School

Oct
08

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Subsectionals @ Nielsen Tennis Courts
TBA  

Oct
08

Girls Varsity Golf at DeForest High School

Sectionals @ Lake Windsor CC DeForest
TBA  

Oct
08

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Madison La Follette

Madison La Follette
5:00 pm | Verona Area High School

Oct
08

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Madison La Follette

Madison La Follette
6:30 pm | Verona Area High School

Oct
09

Girls Varsity Golf at DeForest High School

Sectionals @ Lake Windsor CC DeForest
TBA  

Oct
09

Oct
10

Oct
10

Girls Varsity Cross Country at Wisconsin Lutheran High School, Wauwatosa East High School

Invitational @ McCarty Park-West Allis
4:25 pm | McCarty Park

Oct
10

Boys Freshman Soccer vs. Beloit Memorial High School

Beloit Memorial
4:30 pm | Reddan Soccer Park

Oct
10

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Beloit Memorial High School

Beloit Memorial
4:30 pm | Reddan Soccer Park

Oct
10

Girls Freshman Volleyball Orange vs. Beloit Memorial Purple

Beloit Memorial Purple
5:00 pm | Verona Area High School

Oct
10

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Beloit Memorial High School

Beloit Memorial
5:00 pm | Verona Area High School

Oct
10

Girls Freshman Volleyball White vs. Beloit Memorial Purple

Beloit Memorial Purple
5:00 pm | Verona Area High School

Oct
10

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Beloit Memorial High School

Beloit Memorial
6:30 pm | Verona Area High School

Oct
10

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Beloit Memorial High School

Beloit Memorial
7:00 pm | Reddan Soccer Park

Oct
10

Coed Junior Varsity Football at Milton High School

Milton
7:00 pm | Milton High School

Oct
11

Boys Freshman Soccer at Madison West Gold

Madison West Gold
5:00 pm | Cherokee Middle School Soccer Field

Oct
11

Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Beloit Memorial High School

Beloit Memorial
5:00 pm | Verona Area High School

Oct
11

Girls Junior Varsity Swimming vs. Beloit Memorial High School

Beloit Memorial
5:00 pm | Verona Area High School

Oct
11

Coed Varsity Football vs. Beloit Memorial High School

Beloit Memorial
7:00 pm | Verona Area High School

Oct
12

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Jefferson High School

Jefferson
8:30 am | Jefferson High School

Oct
12

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Eau Claire Memorial

Eau Claire Memorial
11:00 am | Verona Area High School

Oct
12

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Rice Lake Area School District

Rice Lake Area School District
2:30 pm | Verona Area High School