Wildcats News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 01 – Oct 07


Oct
01

Girls Varsity Golf vs.

Sectionals @ Reedsburg Country Club
TBA | Verona Area High School

Oct
01

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

Subsectionals @ Waunakee High School
TBA | Waunakee High School

Oct
01

Boys Freshman Soccer vs. Waunakee White

Waunakee White
4:30 pm | Verona Area High School

Oct
01

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Monona Grove High School

Monona Grove
7:00 pm | Verona Area High School

Oct
02

Girls Varsity Golf vs.

Sectionals @ Reedsburg Country Club
TBA | Verona Area High School

Oct
02

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

Subsectionals @ Waunakee High School
TBA | Waunakee High School

Oct
02

Boys Freshman Soccer at Madison La Follette

Madison La Follette
4:30 pm  

Oct
02

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Madison La Follette

Madison La Follette
4:30 pm  

Oct
02

Girls Freshman Volleyball Orange at Madison La Follette Red

Madison La Follette Red
5:00 pm | Madison La Follette High School

Oct
02

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Madison La Follette

Madison La Follette
5:00 pm | Madison La Follette High School

Oct
02

Girls Freshman Volleyball White at Madison La Follette Red

Madison La Follette Red
5:00 pm | Madison La Follette High School

Oct
02

Girls Junior Varsity Swimming vs. Madison West High School, Middleton High School

JV Invitational @ Verona Area High School
5:30 pm | Verona Area High School

Oct
02

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Madison La Follette

Madison La Follette
6:30 pm | Madison La Follette High School

Oct
02

Boys Varsity Soccer at Madison La Follette

Madison La Follette
7:00 pm | Madison La Follette High School

Oct
03

Girls Varsity Golf vs.

Sectionals @ Reedsburg Country Club
TBA | Verona Area High School

Oct
03

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

Sectionals @ Madison Memorial High School
TBA | Mansfield Stadium

Oct
04

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

Sectionals @ Madison Memorial High School
TBA | Mansfield Stadium

Oct
04

Boys Freshman Soccer at Beloit Memorial High School

Beloit Memorial
4:30 pm | Beloit Memorial High School

Oct
04

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Beloit Memorial High School

Beloit Memorial
4:30 pm | Beloit Memorial High School

Oct
04

Girls Freshman Volleyball White at Beloit Memorial Purple

Beloit Memorial Purple
5:00 pm | Beloit Memorial High School

Oct
04

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Beloit Memorial High School

Beloit Memorial
5:00 pm | Beloit Memorial High School

Oct
04

Girls Freshman Volleyball Orange at Beloit Memorial Purple

Beloit Memorial Purple
5:00 pm | Beloit Memorial High School

Oct
04

Coed Junior Varsity Football vs. Beloit Memorial High School

Beloit Memorial
6:00 pm | Verona Area High School

Oct
04

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Beloit Memorial High School

Beloit Memorial
6:30 pm | Beloit Memorial High School

Oct
04

Boys Varsity Soccer at Beloit Memorial High School

Beloit Memorial
7:00 pm | Beloit Memorial High School

Oct
05

Girls Junior Varsity Swimming at Beloit Memorial High School

Beloit Memorial
5:00 pm | Beloit Memorial High School

Oct
05

Girls Varsity Swimming at Beloit Memorial High School

Beloit Memorial
5:00 pm | Beloit Memorial High School

Oct
05

Coed Varsity Football at Beloit Memorial High School

Beloit Memorial
7:00 pm | Beloit Memorial High School

Oct
06

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Jefferson High School

Jefferson
8:30 am | Jefferson High School

Oct
06

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Arrowhead High School

Arrowhead
9:00 am | Arrowhead High School

Oct
06

Girls Varsity Swimming at Arrowhead High School, Cedarburg High School, Divine Savior Holy Angels High School, Germantown High School, Homestead High School, Madison West High School, Middleton High School, Muskego High School, Sun Prairie High School

Madison La Follette, Madison Memorial, Madison West, Middleton, Sun Prairie, , Divine Savior Holy Angels, Cedarburg, Arrowhead, Germantown, Muskego High School, Stevens Point (SPASH), Stevenson, Homestead
10:00 am