crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 11 – Nov 17

Nov 11 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Tbd TBD TBA | Verona Area High School Nov 11 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Tbd TBD TBA | Verona Area High School Nov 11 Girls Freshman Basketball Orange vs. Tbd TBD TBA | Verona Area High School Nov 11 Girls Freshman Basketball White vs. Tbd TBD TBA |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 28 – Nov 03

Oct 31 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Tba TBA TBA | Verona Area High School Oct 31 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Tba TBA 5:00 pm | Verona Area High School Nov 01 Girls Varsity Swimming at Beloit Memorial High School, Madison East High School, Madison West High School, Middleton High School, Sun Prairie High School Conference

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 21 – Oct 27

Oct 22 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Tba TBA TBA | Verona Area High School Oct 24 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Tba TBA 7:00 pm | Verona Area High School Oct 25 Girls Junior Varsity Swimming at Merrill High School, Wausau East High School Invitational @ UWSP Aquatic Center 5:15 pm   Oct 26 Boys Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 15 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Madison East High School Madison East 4:30 pm | Breese Stevens Field Oct 15 Boys Freshman Soccer at Madison East High School Madison East 4:30 pm | Demetral Field Oct 15 Girls Freshman Volleyball White vs. Madison East Purple Madison East Purple 5:00 pm | Verona Area High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 07 Girls Varsity Golf at DeForest High School Sectionals @ Lake Windsor CC DeForest TBA   Oct 07 Girls Varsity Tennis at Subsectionals @ Nielsen Tennis Courts TBA   Oct 07 Girls Varsity Tennis at Madison East High School, Madison West High School, Middleton High School, Oregon High School, Sauk Prairie High School, Waunakee

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06

Oct 01 Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Madison La Follette 5:00 pm | Verona Area High School Oct 01 Girls Junior Varsity Swimming vs. Madison La Follette 5:00 pm | Verona Area High School Oct 02 Girls Varsity Golf at Regionals @ TBA TBA   Oct 02 Girls Varsity Tennis at Beloit Memorial High School, Madison

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29

Sep 23 Girls Varsity Golf at Appleton East High School, Ashwaubenon High School, Bay Port High School, De Pere High School, Denmark High School, Fond Du Lac High School, Freedom High School, Kaukauna High School, Kimberly High School, Marinette High School, Middleton High School, Neenah High School, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Oshkosh North

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22

Sep 16 Girls Varsity Golf at Bay Port High School, Brookfield Central High School, Edgewood High School, Fort Atkinson High School, Jefferson High School, Madison West High School, Middleton High School, Milton High School, Monona Grove High School, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Oregon High School, Osseo-Fairchild High School, Sun Prairie High School, Waunakee

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15

Sep 10 Girls Junior Varsity Golf at Beloit Memorial High School, Sun Prairie High School Beloit Memorial, Sun Prairie 2:00 pm   Sep 10 Girls Varsity Golf at Beloit Memorial High School, Sun Prairie High School Beloit Memorial, Sun Prairie 2:00 pm   Sep 10 Girls Varsity Tennis at Madison Memorial 4:00 pm | Madison